Welcome Guest [Log In] [Register]
Add Reply
Mario Kart 64 Quiz! Test Your Knowledge!
Topic Started: Nov 6 2008, 04:04 PM (162 Views)
SwordmasterRalis
Member Avatar

Note all questions are based on mario kart 64
DO NOT CHEAT LIKE USING GOOGLE OR GOING TO MARIO KART 64 FOR THE ANSWERS!

1: At the title screen, if you press R, your personal record for what track will appear?
A: Luigi Circuit
B: Royal Raceway
C: Mario Raceway
D: Rainbow Road

2: What is the longest track in this game?
A: Rainbow Road
B: Bowser's Castle
C: Toad's Turnpike
D: Frappe Snowland

3: What is the shortest track in this game?
A: Luigi Circuit
B: Koopa Troopa Beach
C: Moo Moo Farm
D: Sherbet Land

4: There are two ice statues in Frappe Snowland. One is of Mario. Who is the other of?
A: Luigi
B: Bowser
C: Peach
D: Yoshi

5: Which of the following is NOT on a billboard on Mario raceway?
A: Luigi's
B: Yoshi
C: Koopa Air
D: Shell

6: Which Tracks Have at least 1 shortcut? (Including glitch shortcuts)
A: Rainbow Road
B: Wario Stadium
C: Royal Raceway
D: All of the above

7: How Many Meters is Rainbow Road?
A: 3200 M
B: 1500 M
C: 2000 M
D: 2500 M

8: Which Course has Peach's Castle From Super Mario 64?
A: Yoshi's Valley
B: Royal Raceway
C: Luigi Circuit
D: Mario Raceway

9: What is different about yoshi's valley?
A: Peach's Castle is in it
B: A Maze course
C: Question Marks not telling who's in first
D: Both B and C

10: Which Courses Are brought back to mario kart ds and mario kart wii?SELECT 8!!!
A: Luigi Circuit
B: Moo Moo Farm
C: Koopa Troopa Beach
D: Kamlrari Desert
E: Toad's Turnpike
F: Frappe Snowland
G: Choco Mountain
H: Mario Raceway
I: Wario Stadium
J: Sherbet Land
K: Royal Raceway
L: Bowser's Castle
M: DK's Jungle Parkway
N: Yoshi's Valley
O: Banshee Boardwalk
P: Rainbow Road


ANSWERS!!!!!!!!!!!!!


1: C
2: A
3: C
4: D
5: D
6: D
7: C
8: B
9: D
10: B, F, G, H, J, L, M, O
Edited by SwordmasterRalis, Nov 6 2008, 04:10 PM.
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
Flygon3x
Member Avatar
Leader
Lets Try:

1. Luigi Circuit
2. Rainbow Road
3. Moo Moo Farm
4. Yoshi
5. Shell
6. All
7. 3200 M
8. Royal Raceway
9. Question Marks
10. Moo Moo Farm, Frappe Snowland, Choco Mountain, Banshee Boardwalk, Mario Raceway, Sherbet Land, DK Jungle Parkway, Bowser Castle.
Extra Credit: Block fort, Skyscraper.

----------

Shoot, one wrong.
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
1 user reading this topic (1 Guest and 0 Anonymous)
« Previous Topic · Other Gaming Discussion · Next Topic »
Add Reply

Theme made by Sionthede of the ZBTZ.