Welcome Guest [Log In] [Register]

Notable Notes

QUICK LINKS

Rules
Death to Mary Sue
Plot Information
Creating An Account
Biography Format
Face Claims
PotC Canon List


THE PIRATE CODE
NEWS
October 2009

Welcome to Caribbean Blue!


This forum is still relitively 'young'.
We need more members!

So go ahead and register
and set up your biography!


Don't forget to make your accounts with your initials first,
to avoid complications.
I'll change them to your character's name
when you've been accepted.
(Or re-accepted.)

Don't hesitate to contact me:
Dread Poppet
via e-mail, PM or even IM if you like!
I'll be more than happy to answer
any questions you may have,
or help you out in any way I can.



Out of Character

Rules & Details
Give these a read before doing anything else here.
Rules Aug 31 2009, 11:37 PM, By Dread Poppet
0 viewers Topics: 5 Replies: 0
Biography Submissions
Post your character's biography here, following the format.
Elizabeth Turner (nee Swan) Sep 10 2009, 07:13 AM, By Dread Poppet
0 viewers Topics: 12 Replies: 6
Subforums: Accepted Biographies, Character Adoption, Old Biographies
Plot Discussion
Have a plot you'd like to write out? Want to start something, but haven't got any inspiration? Want to team up with some other members to create a scenario? Have a thread that no one's answering? Tell us here.
----, By Guest
0 viewers Topics: 4 Replies: 0
Feedback
Guest Friendly!
Have a question about our forum? Have an answer to one of these questions? Have some general comments, critiques, complaints? Well, go ahead and voice them here.
----, By Guest
0 viewers Topics: 4 Replies: 0
Lounge
For free OOC talk, polls, discussion, etc.
----, By Guest
0 viewers Topics: 7 Replies: 0
Subforums: Art, Prose
Advertisement
Guest Friendly!
Read the rules before posting. Your ad will be deleted otherwise.
----, By Guest
0 viewers Topics: 95 Replies: 6
Announcements & Updates
Check here for the latest!
Port & Norrington Oct 4 2009, 09:09 AM, By Dread Poppet
0 viewers Topics: 3 Replies: 1

In Character

Tortuga
Also known as: Île de la Tortue, Turtle/Tortoise Island, or Isla Tortuga
North of Hispaniola, Tortuga is the quintessential location for pirates. Lawless and generally vulgar in both appearance and nature, the goings-on at Tortuga go mostly unmonitored, with no government to speak of. This makes it an utterly perfect place for pirates to do their business in safety, far away from the scrutinizing eyes of the Navy and the EITC.
Imagine Oct 22 2009, 04:16 AM, By James Norrington
0 viewers Topics: 2 Replies: 9
Subforums: The Faithful Bride Tavern, About Tortuga, Tortuga Docks, Tortuga Beach
Port Royal
A city and shipping commerce in Jamaica. Founded and governed by the Royal Navy and the East India Trading Company.
No Posts in Forum
0 viewers Topics: 0 Replies: 0
Subforums: The Whale and Waterspout Inn, About Port Royal, Port Royal Docks, Fort Charles, Swann Mansion, Port Royal Beach
At Sea
For ships which have set sail, individuals lost at sea, and the like.
----, By Guest
0 viewers Topics: 5 Replies: 0
Subforums: Islands, Aboard

Board Statistics

1 user online in the past 10 minutes (0 Members · 1 Guest · 0 Anonymous)
Board Statistics
Total Forum Posts: 165
Total Members: 15 (The newest member is JohnHale)
Sep 14 2013, 05:16 AM, a record 33 users were online.
Administration and Moderator List · Replies to Your Topics · Active Topics · Top 10 Posters Today · Top 10 Overall Posters



RPG Collection TRPGL
RPG Array RPGLove RPG World
The New Horizon Bloody Renaissance Photobucket
Magical World of Harry Potter! Aucune Gloire E Pluribus Unum
The London Life
Lax Standards
Skin created by Alandree